page-header

Budgets

Monthly Expenditure

Budgets

Annual Budget Summary

COST CENTREBUDGET 2018-2019BUDGET 2019-2020
Administration67,810206,140
Allotments28,6959,200
Bonfire16,157600
Cemetery Road40,2675,700
Civic & General133,04451,500
ContingencyNilNil
Garden Scheme3,857-120
Garages-150150
Grants11,7009,850
Loans & Financing16,38816,388
Offices9,7803,000
Service ProvisionAllocated225,350
Fitzwilliam Centre35,39517,700
Water Park184,71772,350
Lakeside Café93,44084,640
Capital Projects To be agreed
Hemsworth Town Council Community Centre114,90299,080
Sandygate Football Facilities52,22360,700
Hemsworth Market12,645-150
SUB TOTAL820,870862,078
Use of Balances90,870112,692
Use of Capital Receipts00
PRECEPT730,000749,386

Please note:

For the budget year 2019 – 20 the Administration and Service Provision costs have not been allocated to other budget heads.

Back to top of page